Elite Athletes

Application for Invitation for Elite or Sub-Elite entry to 2021 Charleville Half-Marathon – Click Here

Email: CharlevilleHalf@Gmail.com for information or for elites to avail of the offers below:

Top 50 Male Times

The following list of the Top 50 times ran on our course over the last 9 years of the event demonstrates how quick the course is;

Rank Pos Name Club Time Year
1 1 David Flynn Clonliffe Harriers 01:03:48 2019
2 1 Martin Fagan Mullingar Harriers 01:03:58 2014
3 2 Mick Clohisey Raheny Shamrocks 01:04:16 2019
4 1 John Travers Donore Harriers 01:04:23 2018
5 3 Hugh Armstrong BALLINA AC 01:04:29 2019
6 2 Mick Clohisey Raheny Shamrock AC 01:04:40 2018
7 1 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers AC 01:05:05 2012
8 3 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC 01:05:14 2018
9 2 Sean Hehir Rathfarnham/WSAF AC 01:05:31 2012
10 1 Ismail Ssenyange Skechers 01:05:49 2016
11 1 Ismail Ssenyange SKECHERS Running Club (UGA) 01:06:04 2015
12 2 Ismail Ssenyange Dubai Creek Striders (UGA) 01:06:06 2014
13 1 Sean Hehir Rathfarnham/WSAF AC 01:06:14 2013
14 3 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers Ac (MDA) 01:06:19 2014
15 4 Paddy Hamilton Annadale Striders 01:06:29 2014
16 4 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers 01:06:47 2018
17 1 Alan O’Shea Bantry AC 01:06:58 2011
18 2 Ian Kiprono Iten (KEN) 01:07:00 2015
19 3 Paddy Hamilton Annadale Striders 01:07:01 2012
20 3 Liam Brady Tullamore Harriers 01:07:04 2015
21 5 Mark Kirwan Raheny Shamrock AC 01:07:09 2018
22 2 Vinny Mulvey Raheny Shamrocks AC 01:07:33 2011
23 6 Tim O’Donoghue East Cork AC 01:07:39 2018
24 5 Brian Maher Kilkenny City Harriers 01:07:41 2014
25 1 John Travers Donore Harriers 01:07:42 2017
26 7 Thomas Hayes Kilkenny City Harriers 01:07:49 2018
27 3 Gary O’Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers 01:07:59 2011
28 2 Mark Kirwan Raheny Shamrock Ac 01:08:02 2016
29 2 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips Cambridge & Coleridge (GB) 01:08:16 2017
30 4 Gary O’Hanlon Clonliffe Harriers AC 01:08:27 2012
31 6 Geert Maes Punk Running Club (BEL) 01:08:27 2014
32 4 Freddy Keron-Sittuk Raheny shamrocks 01:08:30 2019
33 5 Tim O’Donoghue East Cork AC 01:08:31 2019
34 3 Paul Stephenson Rathfarnham Wsaf Ac 01:08:38 2016
35 6 Sean Hehir Clare unatt.2019 01:08:41 2019
36 5 Sandis Bralitis West Waterford AC 01:08:49 2012
37 2 Ismail Ssenyange Dubai Creek Striders 01:08:49 2013
38 7 Colin Griffin Ballinamore AC 01:08:52 2019
39 8 Alan O’Brien Eagle AC 01:09:11 2019
40 7 Greg Roberts City Of Derry Ac 01:09:16 2014
41 9 Cillian O’Leary Raheny Shamrock 01:09:26 2019
42 4 Cillian O’LEARY Raheny Shamrock Ac 01:09:29 2016
43 8 Tim Stessens Punk Running Club (BEL) 01:09:30 2014
44 3 Alan O’Shea Bantry AC 01:09:33 2013
45 4 Ian Walsh Raheny Shamrock A.c. 01:09:37 2015
46 6 Chris Harrington Leevale AC 01:09:40 2012
47 7 David McPherson Killkenny City Harriers 01:09:45 2012
48 5 Ben Thistlewood Leevale ac 01:09:47 2015
49 5 Neil  WIKTORSKI Bray Runners 01:09:54 2016
50 10 Michael McMahon Raheny Shamrock/Charleville 01:09:54 2019

 

Share